Further Main Modifications to the Local Plan Submission Version Representations
Further Main Modifications Responses
Representations received in response to the consultation on the further Main Modifications to the emerging Epping Forest District Local Plan (28 October to 9 December 2022).
The following documents present the output of the further Main Modifications consultation in different ways to make it more accessible and to assist the Inspector in the process of reviewing all representations. It should be noted that all original full representations and attachments can be viewed online below.
Further Main Modifications Representations – Summary Documents
Reference | Author | Title | Upload Date |
---|---|---|---|
ED151 | EFDC | Representations to Further Main Modifications consultation | December 2022 |
ED152 | EFDC | Spreadsheet for representations to further Main Modifications consultation ordered by Main Modification, supporting document and other | December 2022 |
ED153 | EFDC | Spreadsheet for representations to further Main Modifications consultation in representor order | December 2022 |
Further Main Modification Consultation Representations
List of representations in Stakeholder ID Order with links to documents
Reference | Name | Organisation | Link |
---|---|---|---|
FMMLAD0001 | Richard Winsborough | M Scott Properties Ltd | View representations |
FMMLAD0002 | Ralph Salmon | St Congar Provincial | View representations |
FMMLAD0003 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - NWB.R1 & NWB.T1 | View representations |
FMMLAD0004 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - SHR.R1 & SHR.R3 | View representations |
FMMLAD0005 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - LSH.R1 | View representations |
FMMLAD0006 | Mark Schmull | Orchestra (St Leonards) Ltd and Boldshire Limited | View representations |
FMMLAD0007 | Gabrielle Rowan | Martin Grant Homes, Persimmon Homes & Taylor Wimpey | View representations |
FMMLAD0008 | Pauline Chernin | Lifestyle Care and Community Ltd | View representations |
FMMLAD0009 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - RUR.E10 & RUR.E11 | View representations |
FMMLAD0010 | Will Lusty | View representations | |
FMMLAD0011 | Jane Orsborn | Woodhouse Property Consultants | View representations |
FMMLAD0012 | Martin Friend | Wates Developments | View representations |
FMMLAD0013 | Brian Flynn | Pigeon Investment Management | View representations |
FMMLAD0014 | John Lawson | Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust, c/o Lawson Planning Partnership Ltd | View representations |
FMMLAD0015 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - ONG.R1 | View representations |
FMMLAD0016 | David Neame | Catesby Estates Plc | View representations |
FMMLAD0017 | James Firth | Redrow Homes (Eastern) Limited | View representations |
FMMLAD0018 | Fabian Culican | View representations | |
FMMLAD0019 | Dominic Lunnon | Edit Residential | View representations |
FMMLAD0020 | David Fletcher | Countryside Properties | View representations |
FMMLAD0021 | Steve Harley | Paragon (North Weald) Limited | View representations |
FMMLAD0022 | Catherine Bruce | Bellway Homes Ltd | View representations |
FMMLAD0023 | Michael Calder | Greenacres Real Estate Ltd | View representations |
FMMLAD0024 | Tom Cole | Quinn Estates Ltd and Redrow Homes | View representations |
FMMLAD0025 | Claire Britton | Hallam Land Management Limited and CEG Limited | View representations |
FMMLAD0026 | Louise Steele | Barwood Land | View representations |
FMMLAD0027 | Tim Rainbird | Next plc | View representations |
FMMLAD0028 | David Hill | Dandara Eastern | View representations |
FMMLAD0029 | Alasdair Sherry | View representations | |
FMMLAD0030 | Matthew Stimson | S Bains & Son Limited & Nijjer Estates Limited | View representations |
FMMOTH0001 | David Linnell | Loughton Residents Association | View representations |
FMMOTH0002 | Andrew Smith | The Epping Society | View representations |
FMMOTH0003 | Karen Wheeler | Epping Forest Climate Action Group | View representations |
FMMOTH0004 | Peter Lewis | Epping Forest Heritage Trust | View representations |
FMMOTH0005 | Patricia Moxey | CPRE | View representations |
FMMOTH0006 | Jon Whitehouse | Epping Forest District Council Liberal Democrat Group | View representations |
FMMOTH0007 | Michael Hardware | Harlow Conservative Association | View representations |
FMMRES0001 | Ian Townshend | View representations | |
FMMRES0002 | Nigel Main | View representations | |
FMMRES0003 | Terry Blanks | View representations | |
FMMRES0004 | Emma Flint | View representations | |
FMMRES0005 | Ian Willcox | View representations | |
FMMRES0006 | Clifford Mitchell | View representations | |
FMMRES0007 | Liam Lakes | View representations | |
FMMRES0008 | Ellie Shillaker | View representations | |
FMMRES0009 | Steve Burges | View representations | |
FMMRES0010 | Melissa Pepper | View representations | |
FMMRES0011 | Roger Anthony | View representations | |
FMMRES0012 | Geoff King | View representations | |
FMMRES0013 | Roger Lowry | View representations | |
FMMRES0014 | Melanie Mckenzie | View representations | |
FMMRES0015 | Marie Ackers | View representations | |
FMMRES0016 | George Williams | View representations | |
FMMRES0017 | Katherine Coggles | View representations | |
FMMRES0018 | Charles Swift | View representations | |
FMMRES0019 | Richard & Faye Ley | View representations | |
FMMRES0020 | Catherine Hammond | View representations | |
FMMRES0021 | Alexina Jones | View representations | |
FMMRES0022 | Andrew Smith | View representations | |
FMMRES0023 | Helen Johnson | View representations | |
FMMRES0024 | George Williams | View representations | |
FMMRES0025 | Rameen Naylor-Ghobadian | View representations | |
FMMRES0026 | Adam Stean | View representations | |
FMMRES0027 | Alex Stean | View representations | |
FMMRES0028 | Jane Engelsman | View representations | |
FMMRES0029 | Alastair Gunn | View representations | |
FMMRES0030 | Patricia Moxey | View representations | |
FMMRES0031 | Katie Hughes | View representations | |
FMMRES0032 | Elizabeth Burn | View representations | |
FMMRES0033 | Darryl Hughes | View representations | |
FMMRES0034 | Martin & Harold Russell | View representations | |
FMMRES0035 | Roger Rose | View representations | |
FMMRES0036 | Scott Passfield | View representations | |
FMMRES0037 | Nick Agnew | View representations | |
FMMRES0038 | Elizabeth Harbott | View representations | |
FMMRES0039 | Laura Early | View representations | |
FMMSTAT0001 | Beverley Rumsey | Epping Town Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0002 | Rosie Brown | Environment Agency | View representations |
FMMSTAT0003 | Alexander Ross | London Borough of Waltham Forest | View representations |
FMMSTAT0004 | Andrew Marsh | Historic England | View representations |
FMMSTAT0005 | Adriana Jones | North Weald Bassett Parish Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0006 | Lorraine Ellis | Nazeing Parish Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0007 | Debra Paris | Loughton Town Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0008 | Alex Sadowsky | Chelmsford City Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0009 | Andrea Pearson | Brentwood Borough Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0010 | Andrew Bramidge | Harlow District Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0011 | Rich Cooke | Essex County Council | View representations |
FMMSTAT0012 | Anne Denby | Canal & River Trust | View representations |
FMMSTAT0013 | Tristan Vetta | City of London Corporation | View representations |
FMMSTAT0014 | John Torlesse | Natural England | View representations |