Main Modifications to the Local Plan Submission Version Representations
Main Modifications Responses
Representations received as part of the consultation on the Main Modifications to the Submission Version of the Epping Forest Local Plan (15 July to 23 September 2021).
Main Modifications Representations Documents
It is important to note that these documents have been prepared to facilitate and manage the consideration of representations and to assist in the process of reviewing all representations made only. The Inspectors will consider all representations made on the proposed Main Modifications in full alongside evidence presented throughout the duration of the Examination. In all cases, the original representations and attachments can be viewed online below.
Index | Document | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
ED134 | Representations to Main Modifications consultation by Main Modification and supporting documents and other | EFDC | October 2021 |
ED135 | Spreadsheet for representations to Main Modifications consultation in representor order | EFDC | October 2021 |
ED136 | Spreadsheet for representations to Main Modifications consultation in Main Modifications, supporting document and other order | EFDC | October 2021 |
ED137 | Instruction note – Main Modifications spreadsheet | EFDC | October 2021 |
ED138 | Spreadsheet of late Main Modifications representations | EFDC | October 2021 |
ED139 | EFDC comments following MM Consultation | EFDC | 21 December 2021 |
Main Modification Consultation Representations
List of representations in Stakeholder ID Order with links to documents
Reference | Name | Organisation | Representation |
---|---|---|---|
MMLAD0001 | Nigel Goulding | The Sisters of the Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary | View representations |
MMLAD0002 | Alison Heine | Heine Planning | View representations |
MMLAD0003 | Oliver Bell | St Congar Provincial | View representations |
MMLAD0004 | Anthony Aspbury | Freetown Homes | View representations |
MMLAD0005 | Lois Partridge | Sworders - LSH.R1 | View representations |
MMLAD0006 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - RUR.E10 & RUR.E11 | View representations |
MMLAD0007 | Jonathan Steele | Cirrus Land | View representations |
MMLAD0008 | Richard Clews | Scott Properties | View representations |
MMLAD0009 | Will Lusty | View representations | |
MMLAD0010 | Martin Friend | Wates Developments | View representations |
MMLAD0011 | Ben Pridgeon | Trinity Hall | View representations |
MMLAD0012 | Jane Orsborn | Woodhouse Property Consultants | View representations |
MMLAD0013 | Matthew Corcoran | Haynes New Homes | View representations |
MMLAD0014 | Matthew Corcoran | Haynes New Homes | View representations |
MMLAD0015 | Kirsten Ward | Peer Group Plc (Ongar Park) | View representations |
MMLAD0016 | David Neame | Catesby Estates Plc | View representations |
MMLAD0017 | Brian Flynn | Pigeon Investment Management Ltd | View representations |
MMLAD0018 | Rory O'Reilly | Paragon (North Weald) Limited | View representations |
MMLAD0019 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - SHR.R1 and SHR.R3 | View representations |
MMLAD0020 | Lois Partridge | Sworders - ONG.R1 | View representations |
MMLAD0021 | James Sullivan | Tele Lands Improvement Limited | View representations |
MMLAD0022 | David Hill | Dandara Ltd | View representations |
MMLAD0023 | Stuart Willsher | Persimmon Homes | View representations |
MMLAD0024 | John Lawson | Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust | View representations |
MMLAD0025 | Mark Owen | Higgins Homes | View representations |
MMLAD0026 | Adam Gostling | Edit Residential | View representations |
MMLAD0027 | Rachel Bryan | Sworders - NWB.R1 and NWB.T1 | View representations |
MMLAD0028 | Andy Butcher | Countryside Properties | View representations |
MMLAD0029 | Daniel Fleet | TFL Transport for London | View representations |
MMLAD0030 | Christopher Roberts | Commercial Estates Group (CEG) and Hallam Land Management (Hallam) | View representations |
MMLAD0031 | Louise Steele | Barwood Land | View representations |
MMLAD0032 | Gabrielle Rowan | Martin Grant Homes and Harcourt Developments | View representations |
MMLAD0033 | Matthew Blythin | Sherrygreen Homes | View representations |
MMLAD0034 | Steven Kosky | Land Fund (Waltham Abbey) Ltd | View representations |
MMLAD0035 | Tom Cole | Quinn Estates | View representations |
MMLAD0036 | Jeff Field | PA Finlay | View representations |
MMLAD0037 | Gabrielle Rowan | Martin Grant Homes, Persimmon Homes & Taylor Wimpey | View representations |
MMLAD0038 | Robert Harrison | Orchestra (St Leonards) Ltd and Mr K Ellerbeck | View representations |
MMLAD0039 | Michael Calder | Greenacres Real Estate Ltd | View representations |
MMLAD0040 | Sam Hollingworth | City & Country | View representations |
MMLAD0041 | Alasdair Sherry | Anderson Group - THYB.R1 | View representations |
MMLAD0042 | Paul Kesslar-Lyne | The Fairfield Partnership | View representations |
MMLAD0043 | Alasdair Sherry | Woolston Manor | View representations |
MMLAD0044 | Richard Clews | Stonebond Properties | View representations |
MMLAD0045 | Taylar Vernon | Redrow Homes | View representations |
MMOTH0001 | Peter Foxton | Buckhurst Hill Residents Society | View representations |
MMOTH0002 | Richard Foxton | Buckhurst Hill Residents Society | View representations |
MMOTH0003 | Sue Dobson | Essex Bridleways Assocation | View representations |
MMOTH0004 | Jolene Truman | West Essex Clinical Commissioning Group | View representations |
MMOTH0005 | Lee Stiles | Lea Valley Growers Association | View representations |
MMOTH0006 | David Linnell | Loughton Residents Association | View representations |
MMOTH0007 | Mary Dadd | Ongar Neighbourhood Plan Community Group | View representations |
MMOTH0008 | James Watts | Theydon Bois and District Rural Preservation Society | View representations |
MMOTH0009 | Paul Morris | Epping Forest Forum | View representations |
MMOTH0010 | Judith Adams | Epping Forest Heritage Trust | View representations |
MMOTH0011 | John Warren | Theydon Bois Action Group (TBAG) | View representations |
MMOTH0012 | Patricia Moxey | CPRE Essex | View representations |
MMOTH0013 | Colin Campbell | Hill Residential Limited | View representations |
MMOTH0014 | Jon Whitehouse | Liberal Democrat district councillors for Epping Hemnall | View representations |
MMOTH0015 | Paul Stalker | View representations | |
MMOTH0016 | Roger Lowry | The Epping Society | View representations |
MMRES0001 | John Gardner | View representations | |
MMRES0002 | Steve Dean | View representations | |
MMRES0003 | Mark Hickey | View representations | |
MMRES0004 | Lee Tennant | View representations | |
MMRES0005 | John Fitzmaurice | View representations | |
MMRES0006 | David Rogers | View representations | |
MMRES0007 | Gillian Davidson | View representations | |
MMRES0008 | C Wybrew | View representations | |
MMRES0009 | Ian Townshend | View representations | |
MMRES0010 | Steve Perrin | View representations | |
MMRES0011 | Alison Uncle | View representations | |
MMRES0012 | Donna Redding | View representations | |
MMRES0013 | Simon Dewhurst | View representations | |
MMRES0014 | Andrew Stevens | View representations | |
MMRES0015 | Neil Forbes | View representations | |
MMRES0016 | Matthew Lyons | View representations | |
MMRES0017 | Helen and Mark Wilson | View representations | |
MMRES0018 | Clive Alderman | View representations | |
MMRES0019 | Barbara Aylmer | View representations | |
MMRES0020 | Rachel Brunger | View representations | |
MMRES0021 | Peter Aylmer | View representations | |
MMRES0022 | Dawn Bloomfield | View representations | |
MMRES0023 | Lesley Paine | View representations | |
MMRES0024 | Ron Bates | View representations | |
MMRES0025 | Mary Tsindides | View representations | |
MMRES0026 | Hannah Yeomans | View representations | |
MMRES0027 | Lee Barker | View representations | |
MMRES0028 | Laura Barker | View representations | |
MMRES0029 | Riley Sun | View representations | |
MMRES0030 | Ron Saxelby | View representations | |
MMRES0031 | Sara Frackelton | View representations | |
MMRES0032 | Jack Morgan | View representations | |
MMRES0033 | Jo Morgan | View representations | |
MMRES0034 | Mark Cadman | View representations | |
MMRES0035 | Jane Morritt | View representations | |
MMRES0036 | William Bastow | View representations | |
MMRES0037 | John Rymer | View representations | |
MMRES0038 | Geoff King | View representations | |
MMRES0039 | Susan Dikmen | View representations | |
MMRES0040 | Ergin Dikmen | View representations | |
MMRES0041 | Erim Dikmen | View representations | |
MMRES0042 | Claire Cowdery | View representations | |
MMRES0043 | Stephen Willis | View representations | |
MMRES0044 | Craig Walker | View representations | |
MMRES0045 | Liam Ward | View representations | |
MMRES0046 | Margaret Whitfield | View representations | |
MMRES0047 | Claire Gough | View representations | |
MMRES0048 | Emma Flint | View representations | |
MMRES0049 | Sharon Spicer | View representations | |
MMRES0050 | Paul Beaufrere | View representations | |
MMRES0051 | Lorna Beaufrere | View representations | |
MMRES0052 | Dorothy Paddon | View representations | |
MMRES0053 | Matthew Skeels | View representations | |
MMRES0054 | Roger Anthony | View representations | |
MMRES0055 | Adrian Beck | View representations | |
MMRES0056 | Jane Engelsman | View representations | |
MMRES0057 | Robert Belson | View representations | |
MMRES0058 | Brandon Smith | View representations | |
MMRES0059 | David Weaver | View representations | |
MMRES0060 | Madeleine Hardy | View representations | |
MMRES0061 | David & Lorraine Rogers | View representations | |
MMRES0062 | Liz Gloyn | View representations | |
MMRES0063 | Richard Forsyth | View representations | |
MMRES0064 | Pauline Lazenby | View representations | |
MMRES0065 | Pam Horgan | View representations | |
MMRES0066 | Ellie Shillaker | View representations | |
MMRES0067 | Catherine Hammond | View representations | |
MMRES0068 | Jack Farley | View representations | |
MMRES0069 | Sara Day | View representations | |
MMRES0070 | Richard Ley | View representations | |
MMRES0071 | Simon and Melanie Terrell | View representations | |
MMRES0072 | Craig Nichols | View representations | |
MMRES0073 | Carole Hardy | View representations | |
MMRES0074 | Melissa Pepper | View representations | |
MMRES0075 | Scott Passfield | View representations | |
MMRES0076 | Helen Johnson | View representations | |
MMRES0077 | Laura Early | View representations | |
MMRES0078 | Michael Russ | View representations | |
MMRES0079 | Melanie Mckenzie | View representations | |
MMRES0080 | Charles Swift | View representations | |
MMRES0081 | Yvonne Allen | View representations | |
MMRES0082 | Tim Cox | View representations | |
MMRES0083 | Jon Nutton | View representations | |
MMRES0084 | Danni Bennett | View representations | |
MMRES0085 | Philip Brewster | View representations | |
MMRES0086 | Andrew Brewster | View representations | |
MMRES0087 | Judith Handford | View representations | |
MMRES0088 | Bruce Dickson | View representations | |
MMRES0089 | Julia McNamara (Godfrey) | View representations | |
MMRES0090 | Marie Ackers | View representations | |
MMRES0091 | George Williams | View representations | |
MMRES0092 | Lynn Webb | View representations | |
MMRES0093 | Glen Watts | View representations | |
MMRES0094 | Rameen Naylor-Ghobadian | View representations | |
MMRES0095 | Ian Willcox | View representations | |
MMRES0096 | Charlotte Cameron-Vidler | View representations | |
MMRES0097 | Robert Birke | View representations | |
MMRES0098 | Andrew Dutton | View representations | |
MMRES0099 | Roger Rose | View representations | |
MMRES0100 | Carina Hill | View representations | |
MMRES0101 | Vivien Temple | View representations | |
MMRES0102 | Amie Goodlad | View representations | |
MMRES0103 | Jane Downes | View representations | |
MMRES0104 | Alison Allen | View representations | |
MMRES0105 | Vivien Snook | View representations | |
MMRES0106 | Thomas Stiles | View representations | |
MMRES0107 | Victoria Richards | View representations | |
MMRES0108 | David Pickett | View representations | |
MMRES0109 | Kath Brewster | View representations | |
MMRES0110 | Paul Neville | View representations | |
MMRES0111 | Martyn Gooding | View representations | |
MMRES0112 | Richard Heath | View representations | |
MMRES0113 | Kim Metson | View representations | |
MMRES0114 | Aikaterini Papadaki | View representations | |
MMRES0115 | Laura Moore | View representations | |
MMRES0116 | Mike Usher | View representations | |
MMRES0117 | Deborah Tennant | View representations | |
MMRES0118 | Andrew Hacker | View representations | |
MMRES0119 | Catherine Cracknell | View representations | |
MMRES0120 | Samuel Cracknell | View representations | |
MMRES0121 | Clifford R Mitchell and Pauline D Mitchell | View representations | |
MMRES0122 | Liam Lakes | View representations | |
MMRES0123 | Anthony Ellam | View representations | |
MMRES0124 | Anne Marshall | View representations | |
MMRES0125 | Chris Seaber | View representations | |
MMRES0126 | Benedict Russell | View representations | |
MMRES0127 | Angela Burbidge | View representations | |
MMRES0128 | Carl Williams | View representations | |
MMRES0129 | Tricia Moxey | Chase House | View representations |
MMRES0130 | Fatih Dulger | View representations | |
MMRES0131 | W Le Carpentier | View representations | |
MMRES0132 | Vicky Berry | View representations | |
MMRES0133 | Elizabeth Burn | View representations | |
MMRES0134 | Paul Handford | View representations | |
MMRES0135 | Laura Charlesworth | View representations | |
MMRES0136 | Maya Deering | View representations | |
MMRES0137 | Paula Bundy | View representations | |
MMRES0138 | Henry Stamp | View representations | |
MMRES0139 | Martin Russell | View representations | |
MMRES0140 | Ben Charlesworth | View representations | |
MMRES0141 | Maria Wilson | View representations | |
MMRES0142 | S Featherstone | View representations | |
MMRES0143 | Elizabeth Harbott | View representations | |
MMRES0144 | Michael Benbow | View representations | |
MMRES0145 | Tracy Cody | View representations | |
MMSTAT0001 | Roy Warren | Sport England | View representations |
MMSTAT0002 | Michael Hayter | Sheering Parish Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0003 | Christopher Johnson | National Grid | View representations |
MMSTAT0004 | Claire Martin | Lee Valley Regional Park Authority | View representations |
MMSTAT0005 | Andrew Marsh | Historic England | View representations |
MMSTAT0006 | Beverley Rumsey | Epping Town Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0007 | Ben Bowles | Hertfordshire County Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0008 | George Lloyd | Environment Agency | View representations |
MMSTAT0009 | Steve Craddock | Canal and River Trust | View representations |
MMSTAT0011 | Michael Hardware | Harlow Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0012 | Richard Carr | TFL Transport for London | View representations |
MMSTAT0013 | Zoe May | East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust | View representations |
MMSTAT0014 | Jennifer Endean | Theydon Bois Parish Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0015 | Janet Ballard | Roydon Parish Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0016 | Asa Pamphilon | Chelmsford City Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0017 | Debra Paris | Loughton Town Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0018 | Susan De Luca | North Weald Bassett Parish Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0019 | Adriana Jones | Moreton, Bobbingworth and the Lavers Parish Council | View representations |
MMSTAT0020 | Jeremy Dagley | City of London Corporation | View representations |
MMSTAT0021 | Jamie Melvin | Natural England | View representations |
MMSTAT0022 | Rich Cooke | Essex County Council | View representations |
Main Modification Consultation Representations Late Representations
This database contains all representations received to the Main Modifications Consultation received after the deadline of 5pm on 23 September 2021.
Reference | Name | Organisation | Representation |
---|---|---|---|
MMLTERES0001 | Luke Taylor | View representations | |
MMLTERES0002 | Beryl Nemeth | View representations | |
MMLTERES0003 | Joanna Alderman | View representations | |
MMLTERES0004 | Kathryn Ismay | View representations | |
MMLTERES0005 | Richard Franklin | View representations | |
MMLTERES0006 | Adam Stean | View representations | |
MMLTERES0007 | S Parker | View representations | |
MMLTERES0008 | Martina Belesova | View representations | |
MMLTERES0009 | Melanie OBrien | View representations | |
MMLTERES0010 | Victoria Richards | View representations |
The Main Modifications Consultation on the emerging Epping Forest District Local Plan closed on 23 September 2021.
Full details of the consultation can be accessed below: